Board 103

   Board 103

 

  Login | History | Milestones | Executive | Links | Meetings | Locations | Tournaments| Awards | FAQ

Upcoming Tournaments!

For Elementary School tournament inquiries, please contact:

Ted Grys

For Summer tournament inquiries (between March 15 and August 31st), please contact:

John Turcot

For all other tournament inquiries (between September 1st and March 14th), please contact:

 

Pat Kenny

 
Start DateEnd DateLocationTypeDescription
2022-09-16 2022-09-18Purple and White - UWO Four athletic centre, Alumni and MTSSr girlsPlanned for 32 teams awaiting detailed schedule
2022-09-23 2022-09-24Sir Wilfrid Laurier SSJunior GirlsEight games Friday first game start 9:00 Five games Saturday 9:00 start
2022-09-30 2022-10-01Sir Wilfrid Laurier SSSr girlsEight games Friday first game start 9:00 Five games Saturday 9:00 start
2022-10-21 2022-10-22Pete Howard Memorial tournament FOUR Locations TBDSr girls 12 teams, Jr Girls 12 teamsSr teams 12/Jr teams12 at four locations
2022-10-23 2022-10-23Thorndale Community CentreU11 Boys RamblersSix games start 9:00 hrs last 16:30 hrs
2022-10-28 2022-10-29North Middlesex SS ParkhillSenior girlsNine games group A,B,C and finals
2022-11-11 2022-11-11Dorchester CCU 14 Girls Ramblers Matt WhiteThree games 5:30/7:00/8:30
2022-11-12 2022-11-13Two courts Playground and Falcon Street gymOBA U 10, U11 and U12 all girlsJUST FOR HER league all girls Three sites Saturday 22 games Sunday 18 games
2022-11-25 2022-11-25Dorchester CCU14Girls Ramblers Matt WhiteThree games 5:30/7:00/8:30
2022-11-25 2022-11-26Catholic Central (CCH)Jr Boys high schoolFriday 4:00/5:30 Saturday 10:00/11:30/1:00 (Dennis Dakin)
2022-11-25 2022-11-26Sir Wilfrid Laurier SSSr BoysEight games Friday first game start 9:00 Five games Saturday 9:00 start
2022-11-26 2022-11-26John Paul 2OBL U13 BoysSeven games 9:00/10:30/12:00/1:30/3:00/4:30/6:00 (Anthony Bennett)
2022-11-26 2022-11-26Dorchester CCU 14 Boys Gold MedalThree games 5:30/7:00/8:30 Pete McIntosh (invoice)
2022-11-26 2022-11-26East Lions Community CentreU10 Boys St Thomas ShockThree games 11:15/12:45/2:15 cash at game time
2022-12-02 2022-12-02St Andre Bessette CSCTAA Elementary Girls & Boys Finals2 Gyms, 3 games each, 4pm, 5:30pm, 7pm
2022-12-02 2022-12-03John Paul 2Senior Boys Paul Furfaro Memorial senior boys eight teams/twelve games. Four games Friday12:30 (John S)
2022-12-02 2022-12-03Sir Wilfrid Laurier SSJr BoysEight games Friday first game start 9:00 Five games Saturday 9:00 start
2022-12-03 2022-12-03Playground championshipU16 GirlsSt Thomas Shock Casey Herbert cash games 11:00/12:30/2:00
2022-12-07 2022-12-07To be determined3/3 half court Special Olympics
2022-12-09 2022-12-10John Paul 2Paul Furfaro Memorial Junior boysEight teams/twelve games Friday four games 12:30 start (John S)
2022-12-10 2022-12-11Playground two courts (Championship & Junior)OBA U 13 Boys St Thomas ShockTen teams / twenty-six games Full day Saturday 16 games/Sunday ten games
2022-12-11 2022-12-11Saint Andre Bessette(SAB)U 12 Girls OBAThree games 9:00/10:30/12:00 Tracey Swift
2022-12-15 2022-12-16Westminister SSJr BoysStart times and number of teams/games to be determined
2022-12-15 2022-12-15Emily Carr PSElementaryBoys, 2 gyms, 5 games each, Run-time, starting at 4pm
2022-12-16 2022-12-17Saunders Secondary SchoolSenior BoysEight games Friday both gyms 3:30 to 8:00/Four games both gyms 9:00 & 10:30 Saturday Jamie Clark
2022-12-19 2022-12-19Emily Carr PSElementaryGirls, 2 gyms, 5 games each, Run-time, starting at 4pm
2022-12-28 2022-12-29Alumni and Western Student Recreation Centre (WSRC)Senior BoysInviting sixteen teams, no schedule yet! Brad Campbell invoice
2023-01-12 2023-01-13Westminster High SchoolSr Boys High School 12 gamesThursday 3:00 to 7:30 (4 games) Friday 8:30 to 7:00 (8 games) James Lefler
2023-01-13 2023-01-13Kensal Park FIElementary2 Gyms, 3 games each
2023-01-13 2023-01-14Fanshawe College Senior Boys 8-12 teamsFriday 3 pm start
2023-01-15 2023-01-15Carling Heights (CHOC)U12Girls and U10 BoysOne Day six games in each gym10:00 to 5:30,
2023-01-20 2023-01-21Saunders Secondary SchoolSr BoysEight games Friday Both gyms 3:30 to 8:00/Four games Both gyms 9:00 & 10:30 Saturday Jamie Clark
2023-01-21 2023-01-22John Paul 2 Orion U13 BoysU 13 Boys three games each daySaturday 10:00/11:30/1:00 Sunday 11:00/12:30/2:00 John S invoice
2023-01-21 2023-01-21Dorchester CCU14 Boys Gold MedalThree games 5:30/7:00/8:30 Pete McIntosh (invoice)
2023-01-22 2023-01-22Carling Heights (CHOC)U 14 Boys no shot clock /U19 Girls use shot clockSunday six games 10:00 to 5:30 gym #1 U14 Boys/gym #2 U19 girls
2023-01-25 2023-01-25London Christian HSChristian Large School ElementaryStarts @ 8:40am, until 6pm, 2 gyms
2023-01-27 2023-01-27London Christian HSChristian Small School ElementaryStarts @ 9am until 4pm, 2 gyms
2023-01-27 2023-01-28Saunders Secondary SchoolJr BoysEight games Friday Both gyms 3:30 to 8:00/Four games Both gyms 9:00 & 10:30 Saturday Jamie Clark
2023-01-27 2023-01-27Kensal Park FIElementary boysStarting @ 4pm until 9:30pm, 2 gyms, 16 games
2023-01-28 2023-01-29John Paul 2 (John S)U13 Boys OBA Orion clubSaturday eight games 9:00 to 7:30/Sunday four 10:00 to 2:30
2023-01-29 2023-01-29Carling Heights (CHOC)U 11 Boys and U 10 BoysSunday 10:00 to 5:30 six games in each gym
2023-02-03 2023-02-04Catholic Central (CCH)Senior Boys Friday 12:00/1:30 3:00/4:30 6:00/7:30 Saturday 9:00/10:30 12:00/1:30 3:00/4:30
2023-02-03 2023-02-03Lucas SSNorthridge PS, Elementary2 Gyms, 11 games, 4pm - 9pm
2023-02-03 2023-02-03Laurier SSElementary Girls6 Teams, 11 games
2023-02-04 2023-02-04Lucas Secondary SchoolSenior BoysFour games 9:30/11:00/ and 1:00/2:30 Invoice Lucas SS Sr Boys basketball Stephanie G
2023-02-04 2023-02-04Budweiser GardensU14 Boys, Jr/Sr high school possible four games12:00 U14 boys/1:40 Jr boys high school/3:20 Sr boys high school
2023-02-04 2023-02-04Saint Andre Bassette (SAB)U 12 Girls SIX Games 9:00/10:30/12:00/1:30/3:00/4:30 Cash Tracey S
2023-02-05 2023-02-05Carling Heights (CHOC)U 11 Girls and U 10 GirlsSunday six games 10:00 to 5:30 in each gym
2023-02-10 2023-02-10Dorchester CCU14 GirlsThree games 5:30/7:00/8:30 Erin Howarth
2023-02-10 2023-02-10Bonaventure PSPrincess Anne FI, Elementary2 Gyms, 18 games total, 4pm - 10 pm,
2023-02-11 2023-02-11Dorchester CCU 14 BoysGold MedalThree games 5:30/7:00/8:30 Pete McIntosh (invoice)
2023-02-11 2023-02-11Thorndale Community CentreU 11 Boys RamblersThree games 1:00/2:30/4:00 Kim Bondame Pre PAID
2023-02-11 2023-02-11Strathroy DCIElementary Boys/GirlsNorth Meadows PS Tournament, 9am - 3pm, 32 games, 4 gyms
2023-02-12 2023-02-12Carling Heights (CHOC)U 13 Girls and U13 BoysSunday six games 10:00 to 5:30 in each gym
2023-02-12 2023-02-12John Paul 2U 13 Boys Orion11:00/12:30/2:00 J Shoemaker invoice
2023-02-18 2023-02-19Playground two courts (Championship & Junior)U13 boys St Thomas Shockawaiting full details
2023-02-19 2023-02-19Carling Heights (CHOC) "B" gymU10 Boys Threes games 10:00/11:30/1:00 Jessica Pratt
2023-02-25 2023-02-25Saint Andre Bessette(SAB)U12 Girls Three games 9:30/11:00/12:30 Tracey Swift (cash)
2023-02-26 2023-02-26Playground (Championship)OBL U13 Boys Hosted by St Thomas ShockSeven games 9:00/10:30/12:00/1:30/3:00/4:30/6:00 (Casey Herbert)
2023-02-26 2023-02-26Carling Heights (CHOC)U 11 Girls and U 10 GirlsSunday six games 10:00 to 5:30 in each gym
2023-03-03 2023-03-05John Paul 2 (Pete L) CYOU 19 Women Friday four games/Saturday eight games/ Sunday four games times TBD
2023-03-04 2023-03-04Playground large courtAdult Filpino City challenge 8:00 start thirteen games, of one hour running time $50 cash paid at game---Sherwin Dura
2023-03-04 2023-03-04Dorchester CCU14 Boys Gold MedalThree games 5:30/7:00/8:30 Pete McIntosh (invoice)
2023-03-05 2023-03-05Carling Heights (CHOC)U 16 Girls and U 19 GirlsSunday six games 10:00 to 5:30 in each gym
2023-03-05 2023-03-05Sir Wilfrid Laurier SSGold Medal U16 GirlsFour games 10:00/11:30 1:00/2:30 Invoice
2023-03-26 2023-03-26Carling Heights (CHOC)U 12 Boys and U14 GirlsSunday six games 10:00 to 5:30 in each gym
2023-04-01 2023-04-01Laurier Secondary Secondary School (2 gyms)Special OlympicsLevel C. 9:00 am - 2:30 pm. 10-12 games
COPYRIGHT, 2002 Mark Stevens, Adam Zochowski, All Rights Reserved

Anonymous User: 1
Session id: f27a9bcbbb007326596399bcac8bc945
Date:
2023-02-03